baznkaz
I think the 55 & 56 ran the same route until they reached the Gate Saltley, then the 56 went off up Washwood Heath Rd and the 55 up Alum Rock Rd. The 14 ran down Corporation st, and Aston Rd then down Great Lister St to Saltley then I think it took the same route as in the clip, but the 14 was a bus that I never used beyond Saltley.
Phil